56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56319
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56320
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

56319/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56319/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
Tovalai(THX) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 07:22 07:23 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sengulam(SGLM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Satur(SRT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Eriodu(EDU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Velliyani(VEI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 17:09 17:15 6 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:52 18:25 33 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56319.

  • How many days in a week 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 33m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 07:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56319 ?
  • 56319 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 2,4 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 533km between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains