56319 Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56319
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    533km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56320
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

56319/ Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 533km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56319/ Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
Tovalai(THX) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 07:22 07:23 1 0
North Panakudi(NPK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sengulam(SGLM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Melappalaiyam(MP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Satur(SRT) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Eriodu(EDU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Velliyani(VEI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 17:09 17:15 6 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:52 18:25 33 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56319 Nagercoil Junction 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 22667 Nagercoil Junction 21:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)