56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56317
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56318
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56317/ Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56317/ Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nemom(NEM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56317 Kochuveli 11:40 Nagercoil Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56317.

  • How many days in a week 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kochuveli to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 11:40 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56317 ?
  • 56317 arrives on platform number 3 at Kochuveli and at platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 78km between Kochuveli and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains