56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56317
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56318
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56317/ Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56317/ Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nemom(NEM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56317 Kochuveli 11:40 Nagercoil Junction 13:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)