56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56316
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56315
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56316/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56316/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56316 Nagercoil Junction 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Daily
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56310 Nagercoil Junction 06:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56316.

  • How many days in a week 56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nagercoil Town, Virani Alur, Eraniel, Palliyadi, Kulitturai, Kuzhithurai West, Parassala, Dhanuvachapuram, Amaravila Halt, Neyyattinkara, Balaramapuram, Nemom,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 18:15 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56316 ?
  • 56316 arrives on platform number 1A at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 71km between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains