56316 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56316
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56315
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56316/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56316/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56316 Nagercoil Junction 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Daily
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56310 Nagercoil Junction 06:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)