56315 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56315
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56316
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56315/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56315/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Nemom(NEM) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56313 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:00 Nagercoil Junction 19:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56315 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:10 Nagercoil Junction 19:15 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56311 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)