56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56311
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56311/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56311/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:50 origin 0
Nemom(NEM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56313 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:00 Nagercoil Junction 19:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56315 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:10 Nagercoil Junction 19:15 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56311 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56311.

  • How many days in a week 56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nemom, Balaramapuram, Neyyattinkara, Amaravila Halt, Dhanuvachapuram, Parassala, Kuzhithurai West, Kulitturai, Palliyadi, Eraniel, Virani Alur, Nagercoil Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:50 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56311 ?
  • 56311 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)