56311 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56311
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56310
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56311/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56311/ Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 06:50 origin 0
Nemom(NEM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56313 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:00 Nagercoil Junction 19:55 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56315 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:10 Nagercoil Junction 19:15 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) 56311 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Nagercoil Junction 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)