56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56310
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56311
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56310/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56310/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56316 Nagercoil Junction 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Daily
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56310 Nagercoil Junction 06:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)