56310 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56310
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56311
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56310/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56310/ Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56316 Nagercoil Junction 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:20 Daily
Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56310 Nagercoil Junction 06:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)