56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56309
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56308
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

56309/ Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56309/ Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:35 origin 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Veli(VELI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56307 Kollam Junction 06:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:55 Daily
Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56309 Kollam Junction 15:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56309.

  • How many days in a week 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Eravipuram, Mayyanad, Paravur, Kappil, Edavai, Varkala Sivagiri, Akathumuri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Perunguzhi, Murukkampuzha, Kaniyapuram, Kazhakkuttam, Veli, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kollam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 15:35 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56309 ?
  • 56309 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number 3,5 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 65km between Kollam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)