56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56307
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    65km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56308
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

56307/ Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 65km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56307/ Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Veli(VELI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56307 Kollam Junction 06:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:55 Daily
Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56309 Kollam Junction 15:35 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56307.

  • How many days in a week 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Eravipuram, Mayyanad, Paravur, Kappil, Edavai, Varkala Sivagiri, Akathumuri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Perunguzhi, Murukkampuzha, Kaniyapuram, Kazhakkuttam, Veli, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kollam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 06:50 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56307 ?
  • 56307 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 65km between Kollam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)