56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56305
  • Source
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56304
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56305/ Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kottayam and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56305/ Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kottayam(KTYM) origin 05:35 origin 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kottayam - Kollam MEMU 56393 Kottayam 18:00 Kollam Junction 20:40 Daily
Kottayam - Kollam MEMU 66317 Kottayam 18:00 Kollam Junction 20:40 Daily
Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56305 Kottayam 05:35 Kollam Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56305.

  • How many days in a week 56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56305 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kottayam to Kollam Junction. It departs from Kottayam at 05:35 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56305 ?
  • 56305 arrives on platform number 3 at Kottayam and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 96km between Kottayam and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kottayam - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains