56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56304
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56305
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56304/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56304/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 12:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Veli(VELI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56304 Nagercoil Junction 12:15 Kottayam 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56304.

  • How many days in a week 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 12:15 and reaches Kottayam/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56304 ?
  • 56304 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 3 at Kottayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 232km between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kottayam at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains