56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56304
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56305
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56304/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56304/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 12:15 origin 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Virani Alur(VRLR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Amaravila Halt(AMVA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Nemom(NEM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Veli(VELI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56304 Nagercoil Junction 12:15 Kottayam 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)