56301 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU
  • Number
    56301
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66312
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56301/ Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56301/ Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 17:25 origin 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU 66311 Alappuzha 17:25 Kollam Junction 19:30 Daily
Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU 56301 Alappuzha 17:25 Kollam Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU ?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU Train Number is 56301.

  • How many days in a week 56301 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU runs ?
  • 56301 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56301 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56301 Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU ?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU runs between Alappuzha to Kollam Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 17:25 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56301 ?
  • 56301 arrives on platform number 1 at Alappuzha and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU?
  • Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 84km between Alappuzha and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Kollam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains