56300 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU
  • Number
    56300
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66311
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56300/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56300/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:30 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU 66312 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU 56300 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Train Number is 56300.

  • How many days in a week 56300 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU runs ?
  • 56300 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56300 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56300 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU runs between Kollam Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Kollam Junction at 03:30 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56300 ?
  • 56300 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number 3 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU?
  • Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 84km between Kollam Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains