56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56300
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56301
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56300/ Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56300/ Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 03:30 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Karuvatta Halt(KVTA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU 66312 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily
Kollam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) 56300 Kollam Junction 03:30 Alappuzha 05:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)