56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56274
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56273
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

56274/ Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56274/ Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:05 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56274 HUBLI JN 15:05 Arsikere Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56274.

  • How many days in a week 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Harihar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Arsikere Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:05 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56274 ?
  • 56274 arrives on platform number 3 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 304km between HUBLI JN and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains