56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56274
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56273
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

56274/ Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56274/ Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:05 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nulenur(NLNR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Arabagatta Halt(ABGT) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Nagavangala(NVF) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ballekere Halt(BLKR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56274 HUBLI JN 15:05 Arsikere Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)