56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56271
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56271/ Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Chikkamagaluru». The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56271/ Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 18:15 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56271 Shivamogga Town 18:15 Chikkamagaluru» 22:10 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special 07365 Shivamogga Town 18:30 Chikkamagaluru» 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56271.

  • How many days in a week 56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhadravati, Birur Junction, Kadur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagaluru». It departs from Shivamogga Town at 18:15 and reaches Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56271 ?
  • 56271 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 114km between Shivamogga Town and Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikkamagaluru» at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)