56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56270
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56269
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56270/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56270/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:20 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56270 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Shivamogga Town 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)