56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56270
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56269
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56270/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56270/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:20 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56270 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Shivamogga Town 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56270.

  • How many days in a week 56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:20 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56270 ?
  • 56270 arrives on platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 276km between Mysuru Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains