56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56269
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56270
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 10:20 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Mandagere(MGF) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56269 Shivamogga Town 10:20 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56269.

  • How many days in a week 56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 10:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56269 ?
  • 56269 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 276km between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains