56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56269
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56270
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 10:20 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Mandagere(MGF) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56269 Shivamogga Town 10:20 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)