56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56269
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56270
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56269/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 10:20 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Mandagere(MGF) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56269 Shivamogga Town 10:20 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)