56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56268
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56267
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56268/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56268/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56266 Mysuru Junction 06:30 Arsikere Junction 10:25 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56268 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56268.

  • How many days in a week 56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Krishnarajanagara, Mandagere, Hole Narsipur, Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56268 ?
  • 56268 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 168km between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains