56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56268
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56267
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56268/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56268/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56266 Mysuru Junction 06:30 Arsikere Junction 10:40 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56268 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)