56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56267
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56268
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:40 origin 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56265 Arsikere Junction 17:30 Mysuru Junction 21:30 Daily
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56267 Arsikere Junction 05:40 Mysuru Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56267.

  • How many days in a week 56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hassan Junction, Hole Narsipur, Krishnarajanagara,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Arsikere Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:40 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56267 ?
  • 56267 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 168km between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains