56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56267
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56268
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:00 origin 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56265 Arsikere Junction 17:30 Mysuru Junction 21:30 Daily
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56267 Arsikere Junction 05:00 Mysuru Junction 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)