56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56267
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56268
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56267/ Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:00 origin 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56265 Arsikere Junction 17:30 Mysuru Junction 21:30 Daily
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56267 Arsikere Junction 05:00 Mysuru Junction 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)