56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56266
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56265
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56266/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56266/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56266 Mysuru Junction 06:30 Arsikere Junction 10:40 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56268 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)