56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56266
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56265
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56266/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56266/ Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:30 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special 06214 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Arsikere Junction 21:50 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56266 Mysuru Junction 06:30 Arsikere Junction 10:25 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56268 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56266.

  • How many days in a week 56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hole Narsipur, Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mysuru Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 06:30 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56266 ?
  • 56266 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 168km between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12652/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express run from Tirupati Main to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)