56262 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56262
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56121
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56262/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56262/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ambur(AB) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kavanur(KVN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Latteri(LTI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Sevur(SVUR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56262.

  • How many days in a week 56262 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56262 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56262 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56262 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 13:30 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56262 ?
  • 56262 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains