56262 KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56262
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56261
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56262/ KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56262/ KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Malur(MLO) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Patchur(PU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:10 13:30 20 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ambur(AB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Latteri(LTI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Sevur(SVUR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)