56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56261
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56262
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56261/ Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56261/ Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 08:00 origin 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sevur(SVUR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Latteri(LTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ambur(AB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Patchur(PU) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Varadapura(VRDP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:25 16:40 75 0
Maralahalli(MZV) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:24 18:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56261 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)