56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56261
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56262
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56261/ Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56261/ Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 08:00 origin 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sevur(SVUR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Latteri(LTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ambur(AB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Patchur(PU) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Varadapura(VRDP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:25 16:40 75 0
Maralahalli(MZV) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:24 18:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56261 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)