56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56215
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56216
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56215 Yesvantpur Junction 12:15 Mysuru Junction 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)