56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56215
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56216
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56215 Yesvantpur Junction 12:15 Mysuru Junction 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)