56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56215
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56216
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56215/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Siddapur Halt(SIDP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Adichunchanagiri Halt(ACCI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56215 Yesvantpur Junction 12:15 Mysuru Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56215.

  • How many days in a week 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 12:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56215 ?
  • 56215 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 295km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains