56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express
  • Number
    56214
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16219
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

56214/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56214/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:35 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Valathoor(VLT) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Ambur(AB) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Patchur(PU) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Mulanur(MAR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Gudupalli(GDP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Bisanattam(BSM) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kamasamudram(KSM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tyakal(TCL) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Devangonthi(DKN) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:23 06:25 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:07 08:08 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Shrirangapattana(S) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:25 10:40 15 1
CMJ(CMJ) 10:45 10:46 1 1
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 10:52 10:53 1 1
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 11:18 11:20 2 1
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express (PT) 16220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express 56214 Tirupati Main 21:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 12:30 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special 06220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Train Number is 56214.

  • How many days in a week 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express runs ?
  • 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express train is 25m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express runs between Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:35 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56214 ?
  • 56214 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 532km between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)