56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
  • Number
    56213
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16220
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

56213/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56213/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 15:10 origin 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:45 17:10 25 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Bidadi(BID) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 19:38 19:39 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 20:45 25 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Mulanur(MAR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Patchur(PU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ambur(AB) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Valathoor(VLT) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Putalapattu(PTT) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Panapakam(PAM) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kotala(KEN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Chandragiri(CGI) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 56213 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:10 Tirupati Main 05:25 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special 06219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 16219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Train Number is 56213.

  • How many days in a week 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs ?
  • 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express train is 25m at Mysuru Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 15:10 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56213 ?
  • 56213 arrives on platform number 1 at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 532km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)