56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
  • Number
    56136
  • Source
    Mettupalayam/MTP
  • Destination
    Udagamandalam/UAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    10km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56137
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    FC, 2S

56136/ Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mettupalayam and Udagamandalam. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 10km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56136/ Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mettupalayam(MTP) origin 07:10 origin 0
Kallar(QLR) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Hillgrove(HLG) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Runnymede(RNMD) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Coonoor(ONR) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Wellington(WEL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Aravankadu(AVK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ketti(KXT) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Lovedale(LOV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Udagamandalam(UAM) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Special 06136 Mettupalayam 07:10 Udagamandalam 11:55 Daily
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger 56136 Mettupalayam 07:10 Udagamandalam 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger ?
  • Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger Train Number is 56136.

  • How many days in a week 56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger runs ?
  • 56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56136 Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger train is 15m at Hillgrove,

  • What is the Schedule of Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger ?
  • Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger runs between Mettupalayam to Udagamandalam. It departs from Mettupalayam at 07:10 and reaches Udagamandalam/UAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56136 ?
  • 56136 arrives on platform number 2 at Mettupalayam and at platform number 1 at Udagamandalam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger?
  • Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 46km between Mettupalayam and Udagamandalam.

  • What is the last station of Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udagamandalam at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12919/ MALWA EXPRESS run from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 11:50 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ VIKRAMSHILA EXP run from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ NARMADA EXPRESS run from BILASPUR JN. to INDORE JN. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13151/ KOAA JAT EXPRES run from KOLKATTA TERMINAL to JAMMUTAVI. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ HARIPRIYA EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Tirupati. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)