56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56121
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56122
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56121/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56121/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 08:00 origin 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sevur(SVUR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Latteri(LTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ambur(AB) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) 16085 Arakkonam Junction 18:05 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56261 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56121 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56121.

  • How many days in a week 56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 08:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56121 ?
  • 56121 arrives on platform number 3 at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 145km between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains