56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56116
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56115
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56116/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56116/ Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 18:20 origin 0
Titte(TT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Papanasam(PML) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Darasuram(DSM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56116 Thanjavur Junction 18:20 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:25 Daily
Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 76826 Thanjavur Junction 11:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)