56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56115
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56116
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56115/ Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56115/ Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Titte(TT) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56115 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU 76825 Mayiladuturai Junction 18:05 Thanjavur Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)