56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56115
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56116
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56115/ Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56115/ Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Titte(TT) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56115 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) 56819 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:15 Thanjavur Junction 09:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai -Thanjavur DEMU 76825 Mayiladuturai Junction 18:05 Thanjavur Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56115.

  • How many days in a week 56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kumbakonam,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 07:15 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56115 ?
  • 56115 arrives on platform number at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 4 at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)