56107 Salem - Karur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Karur DEMU
  • Number
    56107
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76858
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56107/ Salem - Karur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Karur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56107/ Salem - Karur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 17:30 origin 0
Mallur(MALR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rasipuram(RASP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kalangani(KLGN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mohanur(MONR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vangal(VNGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Karur DEMU 56105 Salem Junction 06:40 Karur Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Salem - Karur DEMU 56107 Salem Junction 17:30 Karur Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Salem - Karur DEMU 76855 Salem Junction 06:40 Karur Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Salem - Karur DEMU 76801 Salem Junction 13:40 Karur Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Salem - Karur DEMU 76857 Salem Junction 17:30 Karur Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Karur DEMU ?
  • Salem - Karur DEMU Train Number is 56107.

  • How many days in a week 56107 Salem - Karur DEMU runs ?
  • 56107 Salem - Karur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56107 Salem - Karur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56107 Salem - Karur DEMU train is 1m at Mallur, Rasipuram, Kalangani, Namakkal, Mohanur, Vangal,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Karur DEMU ?
  • Salem - Karur DEMU runs between Salem Junction to Karur Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 17:30 and reaches Karur Junction/KRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56107 ?
  • 56107 arrives on platform number 2 at Salem Junction and at platform number at Karur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Karur DEMU?
  • Salem - Karur DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 85km between Salem Junction and Karur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Karur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karur Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)