56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56100
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    METUR DAM/MTDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56101
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56100/ Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and METUR DAM. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56100/ Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 05:00 origin 0
Cauvery(CV) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:20 07:05 45 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 07:19 07:20 1 0
MECHERI ROAD(MCRD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
METUR DAM(MTDM) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) 56100 Erode Junction 05:00 METUR DAM 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56100.

  • How many days in a week 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Erode Junction to METUR DAM. It departs from Erode Junction at 05:00 and reaches METUR DAM/MTDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56100 ?
  • 56100 arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Junction and at platform number 1 at METUR DAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 100km between Erode Junction and METUR DAM.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches METUR DAM at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains