56059 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU
  • Number
    56059
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66056
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

56059/ Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56059/ Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:05 origin 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Padalam(PTM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU 66055 Tambaram 18:05 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Daily
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Express Special 06027 Tambaram 18:00 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU 56059 Tambaram 18:05 Villupuram Junction 21:05 Daily
Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56859 Tambaram 18:10 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU ?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU Train Number is 56059.

  • How many days in a week 56059 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU runs ?
  • 56059 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56059 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56059 Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU train is 2m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU ?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU runs between Tambaram to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:05 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56059 ?
  • 56059 arrives on platform number 1 at Tambaram and at platform number 3 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU?
  • Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 134km between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Villupuram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)