56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56042
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56041
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 13:20 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Perani(PEI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mailam(MTL) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:30 18:15 45 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Nagari(NG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pudi(PUDI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express 17414 Puducherry 08:35 Tirupati Main 15:20 Sunday
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56870 Puducherry 13:50 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56042 Puducherry 13:20 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)