56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56042
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56041
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 13:20 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Perani(PEI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mailam(MTL) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:30 18:15 45 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Nagari(NG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pudi(PUDI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) 17414 Puducherry 08:35 Tirupati Main 15:20 Sunday
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56042 Puducherry 13:20 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)