56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56042
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56869
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56042/ Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 13:50 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Perani(PEI) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mailam(MTL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Olakur(OLA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:50 20:25 35 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Nagari(NG) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pudi(PUDI) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56042 Puducherry 13:50 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express 17414 Puducherry 08:35 Tirupati Main 15:20 Sunday
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56870 Puducherry 13:50 Tirupati Main 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56042.

  • How many days in a week 56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56042 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puducherry to Tirupati Main. It departs from Puducherry at 13:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56042 ?
  • 56042 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 1 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 287km between Puducherry and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)