56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56041
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56870
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

56041/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56041/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 04:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:40 05:00 20 0
Pudi(PUDI) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nagari(NG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:05 07:50 45 0
Takkolam(TKO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Olakur(OLA) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Perani(PEI) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Villianur(VI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express 17413 Tirupati Main 21:20 Puducherry 04:05 Saturday
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56869 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56041 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56041.

  • How many days in a week 56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Puducherry. It departs from Tirupati Main at 04:25 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56041 ?
  • 56041 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 287km between Tirupati Main and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)