56041 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56041
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56042
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

56041/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56041/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 04:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:40 05:00 20 0
Pudi(PUDI) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nagari(NG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:05 07:50 45 0
Takkolam(TKO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Olakur(OLA) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Perani(PEI) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Villianur(VI) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express 17413 Tirupati Main 21:20 Puducherry 04:05 Saturday
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56869 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56041 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 22:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)