56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56038
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56038/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56038/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 15:35 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 17:03 17:10 7 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express 16116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56868 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56038 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)