56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56038
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56038/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56038/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 15:35 origin 0
Villianur(VI) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Valavanur(VRA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 17:03 17:10 7 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express 16116 Puducherry 05:35 Chennai Egmore 09:30 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 66052 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU 56868 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56038 Puducherry 15:35 Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56038.

  • How many days in a week 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Puducherry, Villianur, Chinna Babu Samudram, Valavanur, Villupuram Junction, Mundiyampakkam, Vikravandi, Mailam, Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Madurantakam, Chengalpattu Junction, Singaperumal Koil, Guduvancheri, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Puducherry at 15:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56038 ?
  • 56038 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 1 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 196km between Puducherry and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)