56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56037
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56038
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56037/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56037/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Villianur(VI) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express 16115 Chennai Egmore 18:10 Puducherry 22:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56867 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56037 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)