56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56037
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56038
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

56037/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56037/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Villianur(VI) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express 16115 Chennai Egmore 18:10 Puducherry 22:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU 66051 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU 56867 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56037.

  • How many days in a week 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Chennai Egmore, Mambalam, Guindy, Tambaram, Guduvancheri, Potheri, Maraimalai Nagar, Singaperumal Koil, Paranur, Chengalpattu Junction, Madurantakam, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Mailam, Vikravandi, Mundiyampakkam, Villupuram Junction, Valavanur, Chinna Babu Samudram, Villianur, Puducherry,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:35 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56037 ?
  • 56037 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 196km between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains