56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56036
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56035
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56036/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56036/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 16:40 16:41 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 16:54 16:55 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 17:05 17:06 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 17:11 17:12 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56036 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 17:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56765 Tirunelveli Junction 18:35 TIRUCHENDUR 20:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56761 Tirunelveli Junction 07:10 TIRUCHENDUR 08:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56763 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 TIRUCHENDUR 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)