56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56036
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56035
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56036/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56036/ Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 16:40 16:41 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 16:54 16:55 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 17:05 17:06 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 17:11 17:12 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56036 Tirunelveli Junction 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 17:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56765 Tirunelveli Junction 18:35 TIRUCHENDUR 20:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56761 Tirunelveli Junction 07:10 TIRUCHENDUR 08:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) 56763 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 TIRUCHENDUR 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56036.

  • How many days in a week 56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Palayankottai, SEYDUNGANALLUR, Thathankulam, SRIVAIKUNTAM, Alwar Tirunagri, NAZARETH, Kachchanvilai, KURUMBUR, ARUMUGANERI, KAYALPATTINAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 16:00 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56036 ?
  • 56036 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 61km between Tirunelveli Junction and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)