56035 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56035
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56036
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56035/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56035/ Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 10:00 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 10:15 10:16 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 10:45 10:46 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56035 TIRUCHENDUR 10:00 Tirunelveli Junction 12:10 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56764 TIRUCHENDUR 16:25 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56766 TIRUCHENDUR 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 19:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56762 TIRUCHENDUR 07:10 Tirunelveli Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)