56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56034
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56033
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56034/ Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56034/ Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Nannilam(NNM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Punthottam(POM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56034 Mannargudi 08:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56034.

  • How many days in a week 56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nidamangalam Junction, Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Mannargudi at 08:30 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56034 ?
  • 56034 arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi and at platform number 2 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 76km between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22645/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)