56034 Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56034
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56033
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

56034/ Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56034/ Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 08:30 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Nannilam(NNM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Punthottam(POM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56034 Mannargudi 08:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)