56013 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56013
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56014
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56013/ Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56013/ Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Sevur(SVUR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Vellore Town(VT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 56013 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Vellore Cantt. 15:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 56009 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Vellore Cantt. 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special run from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)