56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56012
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56011
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56012/ Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56012/ Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Pullampet(PMT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Pudi(PUDI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nagari(NG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56012 Kadapa Junction 14:45 Arakkonam Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)