56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56012
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56011
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56012/ Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56012/ Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Pullampet(PMT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Pudi(PUDI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nagari(NG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56012 Kadapa Junction 14:45 Arakkonam Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56012.

  • How many days in a week 56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56012 Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nandalur, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kadapa Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Kadapa Junction at 14:45 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56012 ?
  • 56012 arrives on platform number 1 at Kadapa Junction and at platform number 4 at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 194km between Kadapa Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kadapa (Cuddapah) - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains