56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56011
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56012
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

56011/ Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56011/ Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:05 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Nagari(NG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Pudi(PUDI) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:45 09:50 65 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) 56011 Arakkonam Junction 07:05 Kadapa Junction 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)