56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56011
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56012
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

56011/ Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56011/ Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:05 origin 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Ponpadi(POI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Nagari(NG) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Taduku(TDK) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Pudi(PUDI) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:45 09:50 65 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) 56011 Arakkonam Junction 07:05 Kadapa Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56011.

  • How many days in a week 56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56011 Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) train is 65m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:05 and reaches Kadapa Junction/HX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56011 ?
  • 56011 arrives on platform number 5 at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 194km between Arakkonam Junction and Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Kadapa (Cuddapah) Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadapa Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains