56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56010
  • Source
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56009
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56010/ Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vellore Cantt. and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56010/ Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) origin 17:10 origin 0
Vellore Town(VT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sevur(SVUR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56010 Vellore Cantt. 17:10 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56014 Vellore Cantt. 10:10 Arakkonam Junction 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)