56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    56010
  • Source
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66059
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56010/ Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vellore Cantt. and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56010/ Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) origin 17:10 origin 0
Vellore Town(VT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sevur(SVUR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU 56010 Vellore Cantt. 17:10 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU 56014 Vellore Cantt. 10:10 Arakkonam Junction 12:10 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU 66060 Vellore Cantt. 17:10 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU 66064 Vellore Cantt. 10:10 Arakkonam Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 56010.

  • How many days in a week 56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56010 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU train is 2m at Katpadi Junction, Anavardikhanpettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU runs between Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Vellore Cantt. at 17:10 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56010 ?
  • 56010 arrives on platform number 1 at Vellore Cantt. and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 71km between Vellore Cantt. and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains