56009 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    56009
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66060
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56009/ Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56009/ Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sevur(SVUR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Vellore Town(VT) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 66059 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Vellore Cantt. 09:45 Daily
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU 56013 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Vellore Cantt. 15:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU 66063 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Vellore Cantt. 15:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 56009 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Vellore Cantt. 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 56009.

  • How many days in a week 56009 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 56009 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56009 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56009 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU train is 5m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Vellore Cantt.. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:10 and reaches Vellore Cantt./VLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56009 ?
  • 56009 arrives on platform number 3 at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number 1 at Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 71km between Arakkonam Junction and Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vellore Cantt. at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains