56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56008
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56007
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56008/ Katpadi - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56008/ Katpadi - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 04:35 origin 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 06:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56008 Katpadi Junction 04:35 Arakkonam Junction 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)