56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    56008
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66057
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56008/ Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56008/ Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 04:35 origin 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mahendra Vadi(MDVE) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 06:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU 66058 Katpadi Junction 04:35 Arakkonam Junction 06:25 Daily
Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU 56008 Katpadi Junction 04:35 Arakkonam Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 56008.

  • How many days in a week 56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56008 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU train is 2m at Walajah Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU runs between Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 04:35 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56008 ?
  • 56008 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Katpadi Junction and at platform number 2 at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains