56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    56006
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    44001
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56006/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56006/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 08:20 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:20 Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44002 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 56006 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU Train Number is 56006.

  • How many days in a week 56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs ?
  • 56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU train is 1m at Reddipalaiyam, Villiyambakkam, Palur, Pazhaya Seevaram, Walajabad, Nathapettai, Kanchipuram East, Kanchipuram, Tirumalpur, Takkolam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 08:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56006 ?
  • 56006 arrives on platform number 3 at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU?
  • Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 69km between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains