56006 Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56006
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56005
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56006/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56006/ Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 08:20 origin 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:20 Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU 44002 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:30 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56006 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 09:55 Daily
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56004 Chengalpattu Junction 20:25 Arakkonam Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)