55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55914
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55913
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55914/ Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Jorhat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55914/ Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 14:40 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 14:50 15:05 15 0
Chariali(CGF) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Duliajan(DJG) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Balimara(BTZ) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Namrup(NAM) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Nazira(NZR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Mezenga(MZA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Lahing(LH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Nakachari(NCH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55914 Tinsukia Junction 14:40 Jorhat Town 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55914.

  • How many days in a week 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 14:40 and reaches Jorhat Town/JTTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55914 ?
  • 55914 arrives on platform number 1 at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Jorhat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 175km between Tinsukia Junction and Jorhat Town.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jorhat Town at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17229/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ BIDR-HYB run from BIDAR to HYDERABAD. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16160/ MAQ CHENNAI EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ run from Jolarpettai Jn to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)