55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55913
  • Source
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55914
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55913/ Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55913/ Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jorhat Town(JTTN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 06:01 06:06 5 0
Nakachari(NCH) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Lahing(LH) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Selenghat(SLX) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Nazira(NZR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 07:56 08:01 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Lakwa(LXA) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Borhat(BFD) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Balimara(BTZ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Chariali(CGF) 10:51 10:52 1 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55913 Jorhat Town 05:30 Tinsukia Junction 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55913.

  • How many days in a week 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55913 ?
  • 55913 arrives on platform number at Jorhat Town and at platform number 1 at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 175km between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22435/ VANDE BHARAT EX run from Varanasi Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22426/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22156/ KOP KLBG SUP EXP run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Kalaburagi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from Madgaon Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)