55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55913
  • Source
    Jorhat Town/JTTN
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55914
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

55913/ Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55913/ Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jorhat Town(JTTN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Cinnamara(CMA) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 06:01 06:06 5 0
Nakachari(NCH) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Lahing(LH) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Selenghat(SLX) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Nazira(NZR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 07:56 08:01 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Lakwa(LXA) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Borhat(BFD) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Balimara(BTZ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Duliajan(DJG) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Chariali(CGF) 10:51 10:52 1 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55913 Jorhat Town 05:30 Tinsukia Junction 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55913.

  • How many days in a week 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55913 ?
  • 55913 arrives on platform number at Jorhat Town and at platform number 1 at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 175km between Jorhat Town and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 09:41 and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12476/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. Depart time of 09:55 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)