55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55910
  • Source
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Destination
    Simaluguri Junction/SLGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55909
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55910/ Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55910/ Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Lepetkata(LPK) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Khowang(KOWN) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Moran(MOX) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Sepon(SEPN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Mohkhuti(MHKT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kharahat(KRHT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Desang(DSX) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55910 Dibrugarh Town 16:45 Simaluguri Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55910.

  • How many days in a week 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dibrugarh, Sibsagar Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dibrugarh Town to Simaluguri Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh Town at 16:45 and reaches Simaluguri Junction/SLGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55910 ?
  • 55910 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town and at platform number 1 at Simaluguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 100km between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Simaluguri Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)