55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55909
  • Source
    Simaluguri Junction/SLGR
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55910
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55909/ Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Simaluguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55909/ Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) origin 06:35 origin 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 06:51 06:56 5 0
Desang(DSX) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kharahat(KRHT) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Mohkhuti(MHKT) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sepon(SEPN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Moran(MOX) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Khowang(KOWN) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Lepetkata(LPK) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55909 Simaluguri Junction 06:35 Dibrugarh Town 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55909.

  • How many days in a week 55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55909 Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sibsagar Town, Dibrugarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Simaluguri Junction at 06:35 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55909 ?
  • 55909 arrives on platform number 3 at Simaluguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 100km between Simaluguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Simaluguri - Dibrugarh Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)