55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55896
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55895
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

55896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 06:10 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 06:20 06:21 1 0
LMY(LMY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 07:34 07:36 2 0
SBGN(SBGN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
MYO(MYO) 08:03 08:04 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 08:12 08:14 2 0
JFD(JFD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
BGND(BGND) 09:11 09:12 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 09:24 09:25 1 0
LBI(LBI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
SOB(SOB) 10:16 10:17 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
TUJ(TUJ) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tipling(TPG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Helem(HML) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Monabari(MFC) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Misamari(MSMI) 14:51 14:52 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:10 Rangiya Junction 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)