55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55896
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55895
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

55896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 06:10 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 06:20 06:21 1 0
LMY(LMY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 07:34 07:36 2 0
SBGN(SBGN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
MYO(MYO) 08:03 08:04 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 08:12 08:14 2 0
JFD(JFD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
BGND(BGND) 09:11 09:12 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 09:24 09:25 1 0
LBI(LBI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
SOB(SOB) 10:16 10:17 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
TUJ(TUJ) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tipling(TPG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Helem(HML) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Monabari(MFC) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Misamari(MSMI) 14:51 14:52 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Khandikar(KYO) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:10 Rangiya Junction 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55896.

  • How many days in a week 55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 06:10 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55896 ?
  • 55896 arrives on platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 449km between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)